6:36 am
28 Feb 2024

$190,000 Women's Paris Squash 2023, Parvis du Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Paris Squash

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Platinum, 27 August - 2 September 2023

Official event website

Final:
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (58m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (41m)
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (25m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [6] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (37m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [4] Joelle King (NZL) 3-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-2 (48m)
[8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) bt [9/16] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) 6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-2 (53m)
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [5] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (52m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [9/16] Olivia Fiechter (USA) 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (39m)
[6] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [9/16] Farida Mohamed (EGY) 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 14-12 (71m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Lucy Beecroft (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (25m)
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bt Rachel Arnold (MAS) 13-11, 15-13, 11-2 (36m)
[9/16] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt [3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (47m)
[8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) bt Hana Ramadan (EGY) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (23m)
[5] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Aifa Azman (MAS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (37m)
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [9/16] Salma Hany (EGY) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (32m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (22m)
[9/16] Olivia Fiechter (USA) bt Nada Abbas (EGY) 11-2, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10 (66m)
[9/16] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt Emily Whitlock (WAL) 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (38m)
[6] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Amina Orfi (EGY) 11-3, 7-11, 13-11, 11-7 (65m)
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt Nadine Shahin (EGY) 11-2, 11-1, 11-8 (19m)
Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-13, 11-3 (51m)
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-7, 13-11, 11-7 (31m)
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bt [9/16] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 13-11, 16-14, 11-7 (40m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Tinne Gilis (BEL) 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (69m)
[9/16] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bt Fayrouz Aboelkheir (EGY) 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 (35m)
Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt Katie Malliff (ENG) 11-8, 13-11, 11-5 (33m)
[8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) bt [9/16] Olivia Clyne (USA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (29m)
[5] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8 (62m)
Aifa Azman (MAS) bt Tomato Ho (HKG) w/o
[9/16] Salma Hany (EGY) bt Ka Yi Lee (HKG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [9/16] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (36m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bye
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt Sana Ibrahim (EGY) 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-2 (41m)
Nada Abbas (EGY) bt Zeina Mickawy (EGY) 2-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 (52m)
[9/16] Olivia Fiechter (USA) bye
Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt Georgia Adderley (SCO) 11-3, 12-10, 11-8 (37m)
[9/16] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bye
Amina Orfi (EGY) bt Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (37m)
[6] Nele Gilis (BEL) bye
[7] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bye
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt Marie Stéphan (FRA) 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-7 (45m)
Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10 (40m)
Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt Satomi Watanabe (JPN) 11-6, 13-11, 11-6 (31m)
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Hana Moataz (EGY) 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3 (33m)
Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt Nour Aboulmakarim (EGY) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (33m)
[9/16] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bye
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bye
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bye
[9/16] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bye
Fayrouz Aboelkheir (EGY) bt [WC] Ella Galova (FRA) 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
[9/16] Sabrina Sobhy (USA) bye
Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 (30m)
Katie Malliff (ENG) bt Mélissa Alves (FRA) 13-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7 (64m)
[9/16] Olivia Clyne (USA) bye
[8] Georgina Kennedy (ENG) bye
[5] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bye
Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Salma Eltayeb (EGY) 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (26m)
Aifa Azman (MAS) bt Énora Villard (FRA) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (26m)
Tomato Ho (HKG) bt [WC] Ana Munos (FRA) 9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (47m)
[9/16] Salma Hany (EGY) bye
Ka Yi Lee (HKG) bt Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (20m)
[9/16] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) bye
[2] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bye