6:48 am
24 Jun 2024

$3,000 Men's HCL Tour - Chennai 2024, Indian Squash Academy, Chennai, India

HCL Tour

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 4 - 8 June 2024

Final:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [2] Rahul Baitha (IND) w/o
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [3] Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 (37m)
[2] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [9/16] Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-13, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (36m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [5] Kanhav Nanavati (IND) 14-12, 11-6, 11-6 (38m)
[3] Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) bt Tushar Shahani (IND) 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5 (47m)
[9/16] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [6] Adarsh Banodha (IND) 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6 (31m)
[2] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [9/16] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6 (49m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt Lokesh Subramani (IND) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (24m)
[5] Kanhav Nanavati (IND) bt Hirantha Goonesena (SRI) 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (25m)
Tushar Shahani (IND) bt [7] Pardeep Malik (IND) 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 (20m)
[3] Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) bt [9/16] Arihant KS (IND) 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 (53m)
[9/16] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [4] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (35m)
[6] Adarsh Banodha (IND) bt Rahul Balakrishnan (IND) 11-4, 11-7, 12-10 (21m)
[9/16] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt [8] Kunal Singh (IND) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (28m)
[2] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [9/16] Harinder Sandhu (IND) 10-12, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3 (54m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bye
Lokesh Subramani (IND) bt [9/16] Divit Poojary (IND) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (20m)
Hirantha Goonesena (SRI) bt [9/16] Saleh Altawari (KUW) 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-14, 11-7 (53m)
[5] Kanhav Nanavati (IND) bye
[7] Pardeep Malik (IND) bye
Tushar Shahani (IND) bt [9/16] Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10 (49m)
[9/16] Arihant KS (IND) bt Shiven Agarwal (IND) 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-2 (47m)
[3] Yousef Essam Farag (QAT) bye
[4] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) bye
[9/16] Ravi Dixit (IND) bt Udit Mishra (IND) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
Rahul Balakrishnan (IND) bt [9/16] Teerth Jilka (IND) 11-4, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5 (28m)
[6] Adarsh Banodha (IND) bye
[8] Kunal Singh (IND) bye
[9/16] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Sandhesh PR (IND) 8-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (43m)
[9/16] Harinder Sandhu (IND) bt Shravin Jain (IND) 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (19m)
[2] Rahul Baitha (IND) bye