8:31 am
21 Apr 2024

$20,000 Women's Expression Network LLC Kinetic Challenger 2024, Kinetic Indoor Racquet Club Florida, Boynton Beach, Florida, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 20, 26 - 30 March 2024

Final:
[1] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [2] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 (25m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [3] Marina Stefanoni (USA) 7-11, 11-4, 13-11, 11-8 (41m)
[2] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt [4] Caroline Fouts (USA) 11-13, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (41m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [7] Saran Nghiem (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (26m)
[3] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bt [9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (19m)
[4] Caroline Fouts (USA) bt [5] Danielle Ray (CAN) 13-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9 (40m)
[2] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt [6] Nadia Pfister (SUI) 4-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (29m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Khafagy (EGY) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
[7] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 11-4, 5-11, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10 (54m)
[9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) bt [8] Laura Tovar (COL) 6-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (35m)
[3] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bt Salma Elalfy (EGY) 6-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-3 (34m)
[4] Caroline Fouts (USA) bt [9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 11-7, 11-8, 11-2 (21m)
[5] Danielle Ray (CAN) bt [9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) 11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 (39m)
[6] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bt [9/16] Winifer Bonilla (GUA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (21m)
[2] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt [9/16] Hayley Ward (RSA) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (18m)
 
1st round:
[1] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bye
[9/16] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt [WC] Eliza Schuster (USA) 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (20m)
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt Sarahi Lopez (MEX) 16-14, 11-9, 11-7 (36m)
[7] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bye
[8] Laura Tovar (COL) bye
[9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) bt [WC] Malak Taha (EGY) 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 (27m)
Salma Elalfy (EGY) bt [9/16] Sofía Mateos (ESP) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (26m)
[3] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bye
[4] Caroline Fouts (USA) bye
[9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (BRA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (21m)
[9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt Raya Singh (CAN) 11-6, 11-3, 11-3 (32m)
[5] Danielle Ray (CAN) bye
[6] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bye
[9/16] Winifer Bonilla (GUA) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (15m)
[9/16] Hayley Ward (RSA) bt Polly Clark (ENG) 12-10, 9-11, 11-3, 11-1 (33m)
[2] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bye