7:50 pm
14 Jul 2024

Men's English Junior U19 Championship 2024, Cumberland Squash Club, London, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 9 - 11 February 2024

Final:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt [2] AbdAllah Eissa (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-9, 11-5
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt [3/4] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
[2] AbdAllah Eissa (Warwicks) bt [3/4] Bailey Malik (Sussex) 11-6, 13-11, 11-8
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt [5/8] Alex Broadbridge (Hants) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6
[3/4] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt [5/8] Heston Malik (Sussex) 12-14, 15-13, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8
[3/4] Bailey Malik (Sussex) bt [5/8] Cory Harding (Merseyside) 11-6, 11-8, 11-2
[2] AbdAllah Eissa (Warwicks) bt [5/8] Dylan Roberts (Kent) 11-0, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7
 
2nd round:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt Matthew Hartley (ENG) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2
[5/8] Alex Broadbridge (Hants) bt James Averill (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6
[5/8] Heston Malik (Sussex) bt Jamie Brown (Essex) 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
[3/4] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt Mumin Bilen (Cambs) 11-3, 11-5, 11-1
[3/4] Bailey Malik (Sussex) bt Tom Greengrass (ENG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7
[5/8] Cory Harding (Merseyside) bt Jake Sim-Baskar (Sussex) 11-9, 11-8, 11-6
[5/8] Dylan Roberts (Kent) bt Ethan Duncan (Herts) 12-10, 12-14, 13-11, 7-11, 12-10
[2] AbdAllah Eissa (Warwicks) bt Michael Chak (Surrey) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bye
Matthew Hartley (ENG) bt Harry Stevens (ENG) 12-10, 11-6, 11-8
James Averill (ENG) bt Callum Oliver (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
[5/8] Alex Broadbridge (Hants) bt Thomas Hill (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-2
[5/8] Heston Malik (Sussex) bye
Jamie Brown (Essex) bt Sonny Maskell (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
Mumin Bilen (Cambs) bt Ojas Mishra (ENG) 11-2, 11-8, 11-7
[3/4] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bye
[3/4] Bailey Malik (Sussex) bye
Tom Greengrass (ENG) bt Matthew Bartley (Suffolk) 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7
Jake Sim-Baskar (Sussex) bt George Goodfellow (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-2
[5/8] Cory Harding (Merseyside) bye
[5/8] Dylan Roberts (Kent) bt Manasse Pap (ENG) 11-1, 11-0, 11-3
Ethan Duncan (Herts) bt Arjan Virdi (Middx) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
Michael Chak (Surrey) bt Rishaad Bhushan (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-0
[2] AbdAllah Eissa (Warwicks) bye