1:52 pm
25 May 2024

$6,000 Women's Les Elles de L'Est 2023, Squash Le Reve, Nancy, France

Les Elles de L

(also known as Le Reve Nancy)

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 22 - 26 November 2023

Final:
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 11-5, 11-3, 3-11, 6-11, 11-8 (52m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [3] Kiera Marshall (ENG) 11-9, 11-1, 11-9 (23m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Jana Swaify (EGY) 12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (38m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [7] Polly Clark (ENG) 12-10, 11-7, 12-10 (25m)
[3] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt Kara Lincou (FRA) 11-3, 11-7, 13-11 (25m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [4] Klara Møller (DEN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (25m)
[9/16] Jana Swaify (EGY) bt [2] Élise Romba (FRA) 11-7, 11-9, 11-2 (24m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (15m)
[7] Polly Clark (ENG) bt [9/16] Fleur Maas (NED) 12-10, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 (43m)
Kara Lincou (FRA) bt [5] Taba Taghavi (FRA) 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 (40m)
[3] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt [9/16] Marie van Riet (BEL) 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (27m)
[4] Klara Møller (DEN) bt Chloe Didelot (FRA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (17m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [6] Ana Munos (FRA) 11-8, 11-5, 11-3 (22m)
[9/16] Jana Swaify (EGY) bt [8] Caroline Lyng (DEN) 11-3, 11-9, 11-3 (21m)
[2] Élise Romba (FRA) bt [9/16] Mariam Ashraf (EGY) 12-10, 11-7, 12-10 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bye
Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) bt [9/16] Anna Serme (CZE) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (22m)
[9/16] Fleur Maas (NED) bt Typhaine Anghileri (FRA) 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 (15m)
[7] Polly Clark (ENG) bye
[5] Taba Taghavi (FRA) bye
Kara Lincou (FRA) bt [9/16] Megan van Drongelen (NED) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (25m)
[9/16] Marie van Riet (BEL) bt Chloé Crabbé (BEL) 9-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 (43m)
[3] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bye
[4] Klara Møller (DEN) bye
Chloe Didelot (FRA) bt [9/16] Arisha Jahan Khan (USA) 11-7, 10-12, 14-12, 7-11, 11-4 (41m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Aylin Günsav (GER) 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 (19m)
[6] Ana Munos (FRA) bye
[8] Caroline Lyng (DEN) bye
[9/16] Jana Swaify (EGY) bt Inès Guyot (FRA) 11-0, 11-7, 11-4 (19m)
[9/16] Mariam Ashraf (EGY) bt Sara Bonmalais (FRA) 11-7, 12-10, 11-4 (21m)
[2] Élise Romba (FRA) bye