10:13 pm
22 Apr 2024

$6,000 Men's Bondi Open 2023, Bondi Waverley Squash Club, Sydney, Australia

Bondi Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 15 - 19 November 2023

Final:
[3] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt [4] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-1 (38m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt [1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (35m)
[4] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bt [2] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-4, 11-3, 11-1 (22m)
[3] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt [9/16] Bradley Fullick (AUS) 11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5 (48m)
[4] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bt [9/16] David Turner (AUS) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 (42m)
[2] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt [9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (37m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt Huzaifa Shahid (PAK) 11-4, 11-3, 11-1 (22m)
Kijan Sultana (MLT) bt [8] Wilson Chan (HKG) 11-5, 11-8, 2-11, 7-11, 11-5 (52m)
[9/16] Bradley Fullick (AUS) bt [7] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 (42m)
[3] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt Caleb Johnson (AUS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (29m)
[4] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bt [9/16] Anson Wong (HKG) 11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4 (35m)
[9/16] David Turner (AUS) bt [5] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (69m)
[9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) bt [6] Tate Norris (AUS) 12-10, 11-7, 11-7 (35m)
[2] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt [9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-1 (28m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bye
Huzaifa Shahid (PAK) bt [9/16] Jamie Pattison (AUS) 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 (31m)
Kijan Sultana (MLT) bt [9/16] Mehmood Mehboob (PAK) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (31m)
[8] Wilson Chan (HKG) bye
[7] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bye
[9/16] Bradley Fullick (AUS) bt Salman Saleem (PAK) 11-4, 14-12, 11-2 (29m)
Caleb Johnson (AUS) bt [9/16] Javed Ali (AUS) 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-9 (44m)
[3] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bye
[4] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bye
[9/16] Anson Wong (HKG) bt Moeen Ud Din (PAK) 11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (34m)
[9/16] David Turner (AUS) bt Muhammad Essa (PAK) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (13m)
[5] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) bye
[6] Tate Norris (AUS) bye
[9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) bt James Nicholas (AUS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (22m)
[9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (28m)
[2] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye