9:14 am
13 Apr 2024

$51,500 Men's Ace Malaysia Cup 2023, S2 Sports Complex, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Malaysia Cup

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Bronze, 6 - 10 November 2023

Final:
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [1] Mostafa Asal (EGY) 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bt [8] Ramit Tandon (IND) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 (42m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 (39m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bt [5] Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (43m)
[8] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [3] Victor Crouin (FRA) 12-10, 4-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6 (76m)
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [6] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (39m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [7] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) 13-11, 11-9, 12-10 (51m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bt [9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
[5] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [9/16] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
[8] Ramit Tandon (IND) bt [9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) 11-7, 13-11, 9-11, 12-10 (53m)
[3] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [9/16] Leung Chi Hin Henry (HKG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (30m)
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [9/16] Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (46m)
[6] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Ben Smith (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (26m)
[7] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [9/16] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 12-14, 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 13-11 (80m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [9/16] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (30m)
 
1st round:
[1] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bye
[9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Christopher Gordon (USA) 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
[9/16] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Yannik Omlor (GER) 16-14, 11-3, 11-13, 14-12 (80m)
[5] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bye
[8] Ramit Tandon (IND) bye
[9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Seif El-Shenawy (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (35m)
[9/16] Leung Chi Hin Henry (HKG) bt [WC] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 6-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (46m)
[3] Victor Crouin (FRA) bye
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bye
[9/16] Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) bt [WC] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (42m)
Ben Smith (ENG) bt [9/16] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 11-8, 13-11, 11-6 (43m)
[6] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bye
[7] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bye
[9/16] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Aly Hussein (EGY) 11-6, 11-13, 3-11, 11-7, 11-5 (67m)
[9/16] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) bt Yassin Elshafei (EGY) 10-12, 3-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8 (47m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bye