9:21 am
21 Apr 2024

Women's ProAir British Junior U19 Nationals 2023, Abbeydale Squash & Fitness Club, Sheffield, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 26 - 29 October 2023

Official event website

Final:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [5/8] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) 11-9, 11-6, 12-10
 
Third place play-off:
[2] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt [3/4] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) 13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [3/4] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) 11-4, 13-11, 11-2
[5/8] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt [2] Ellie Breach (Wales) 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [5/8] Natalie Main (Scotland) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[3/4] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) bt [5/8] Francesca Hall (Yorks) 11-1, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt [3/4] Meha Shah (Warwicks) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3
[2] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt [9/12] Megan Light (Hants) 12-10, 11-5, 14-12
 
2nd round:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [13/16] Rebecca Woolf (ENG) 11-8, 11-1, 11-7
[5/8] Natalie Main (Scotland) bt [9/12] Izzy Beynon-Cobb (Wales) 11-7, 11-9, 11-3
[5/8] Francesca Hall (Yorks) bt [9/12] Jasmine Thirst (Norfolk) 12-10, 11-9, 11-9
[3/4] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) bt [13/16] Olivia Owens (Worcs) 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8
[3/4] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bt [13/16] Eve Griffiths (Wales) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6
[5/8] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt [9/12] Rowan Niven (Scotland) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
[9/12] Megan Light (Hants) bt [5/8] Lara Newton (Essex) 11-7, 11-13, 11-3, 13-11
[2] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt [13/16] Hannah Rowley (Glos) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3
 
1st round:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bye
[13/16] Rebecca Woolf (ENG) bt Annabelle Satow (Northumbria) 13-11, 11-7, 11-8
[9/12] Izzy Beynon-Cobb (Wales) bt Sophie Hill (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4
[5/8] Natalie Main (Scotland) bye
[5/8] Francesca Hall (Yorks) bye
[9/12] Jasmine Thirst (Norfolk) bt Eva Manson (ENG) 11-4, 11-1, 11-9
[13/16] Olivia Owens (Worcs) bt Zoe Shipsey (Northumbria) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
[3/4] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) bye
[3/4] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bye
[13/16] Eve Griffiths (Wales) bt Zoe Tanner (ENG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-0
[9/12] Rowan Niven (Scotland) bt Alys Jenkins (Wales) 11-5, 11-1, 11-6
[5/8] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bye
[5/8] Lara Newton (Essex) bye
[9/12] Megan Light (Hants) bt Amelie Brooke (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
[13/16] Hannah Rowley (Glos) bt Mia Smith (Northumbria) 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9
[2] Ellie Breach (Wales) bye