5:43 am
28 Feb 2024

$110,750 Women's SmartCentres Florida Open 2024, Kinetic Indoor Racquet Club Florida, Boynton Beach, Florida, USA

Florida Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Gold, 9 - 14 January 2024

Final:
[1] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (39m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [4] Olivia Weaver (USA) 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 (38m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [2] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 15-13 (99m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [5] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (34m)
[4] Olivia Weaver (USA) bt Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [6] Amina Orfi (EGY) 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6 (64m)
[2] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [8] Farida Mohamed (EGY) 12-10, 12-10, 11-3 (54m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bt [9/16] Salma Eltayeb (EGY) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (20m)
[5] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [9/16] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8 (42m)
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [7] Nada Abbas (EGY) 14-16, 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4 (57m)
[4] Olivia Weaver (USA) bt Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (28m)
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Aboulmakarim (EGY) 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-2 (36m)
[6] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [9/16] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 (24m)
[8] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [9/16] Tomato Ho (HKG) 11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 12-10 (32m)
[2] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt [9/16] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) 11-7, 11-6, 11-0 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour ElSherbini (EGY) bye
[9/16] Salma Eltayeb (EGY) bt Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (18m)
[9/16] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt [WC] Danielle Ray (CAN) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (26m)
[5] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bye
[7] Nada Abbas (EGY) bye
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [9/16] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) 11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-6 (39m)
Nicole Bunyan (CAN) bt [9/16] Mariam Metwally (EGY) 4-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (48m)
[4] Olivia Weaver (USA) bye
[3] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bye
[9/16] Nour Aboulmakarim (EGY) bt Emilia Soini (FIN) 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5 (37m)
[9/16] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt Anna Serme (CZE) 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 (21m)
[6] Amina Orfi (EGY) bye
[8] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bye
[9/16] Tomato Ho (HKG) bt Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 11-4, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 (42m)
[9/16] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt Grace Gear (ENG) 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-2 (37m)
[2] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bye